|

Current local time in Taizi, China

10:29 :26 AM

10:29 :26

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taizi Time

Want to convert Taizi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taizi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taizi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taizi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-tzu-miao, Taizi, Taizi Zhen, Taizimiao, T’ai-tzu-miao, tai zi, tai zi zhen, 太子, 太子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86