|

Current local time in Tanbu, China

3:09 :46 PM

15:09 :46

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanbu Time

Want to convert Tanbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-pu, T'an-pu-hsu, Tan-pien, Tanbu, Tanbu Zhen, Tanpo, T’an-pu, T’an-pu-hsü, tan bu, tan bu zhen, 炭步, 炭步镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 113° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86