|

Current local time in Tandian, China

11:58 :13 PM

23:58 :13

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tandian Time

Want to convert Tandian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tandian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tandian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tandian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tandian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tandian, Tandian Xiang, tan dian, tan dian xiang, 谭店, 谭店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86