|

Current local time in Tangao, China

6:56 :02 AM

06:56 :02

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangao Time

Want to convert Tangao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengganxi, Tang'ao, Tang'ao Xiang, Tang’ao, Tang’ao Xiang, peng gan xi, tang ao, tang ao xiang, 塘坳, 塘坳乡, 蓬干溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86