|

Current local time in Tangban, China

10:00 :46 PM

22:00 :46

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangban Time

Want to convert Tangban time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangban CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangban Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinfeng, Tangban, jin feng, tang fan, 塘畈, 金峰
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 118° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86