|

Current local time in Tangjiawan, China

2:17 :36 AM

02:17 :36

Friday, June 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangjiawan Time

Want to convert Tangjiawan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangjiawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangjiawan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangjiawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangjiawan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangjiawan, Tangjiawan Zhen, tang jia wan, tang jia wan zhen, 唐家湾, 唐家湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 21' N Latitude / 113° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86