|

Current local time in Tangjie, China

8:14 :56 AM

08:14 :56

Monday, April 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangjie Time

Want to convert Tangjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangjie, Tangjie Zhen, tang jie, tang jie zhen, 堂街, 堂街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 113° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86