|

Current local time in Tangtang, China

10:30 :56 AM

10:30 :56

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangtang Time

Want to convert Tangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-ho-hsu, T'ang-tang-hsu, Tangtang, Tangtang Zhen, T’ang-ho-hsü, T’ang-tang-hsü, tang tang, tang tang zhen, 汤塘, 汤塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 113° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86