|

Current local time in Tangwan, China

10:12 :34 PM

22:12 :34

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangwan Time

Want to convert Tangwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangwan, Tangwan Zhen, tang wan, tang wan zhen, 塘湾, 塘湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 117° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86