|

Current local time in Tangxi, China

4:12 :08 PM

16:12 :08

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangxi Time

Want to convert Tangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-ch'i, T'ang-ch'i-hsien, T'ang-hsi, Tangki, Tangxi, Tangxi Zhen, T’ang-ch’i, T’ang-ch’i-hsien, T’ang-hsi, tang xi, tang xi zhen, 汤溪, 汤溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86