|

Current local time in Tangxian, China

9:49 :17 AM

09:49 :17

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangxian Time

Want to convert Tangxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Piyaanhsien, T'ang-hsien-chen, T'ang-hsien-chien, Tangxian, Tangxian Zhen, T’ang-hsien-chen, T’ang-hsien-chien, tang xian, tang xian zhen, 唐县, 唐县镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 113° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86