|

Current local time in Tangzha, China

10:13 :30 PM

22:13 :30

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangzha Time

Want to convert Tangzha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangzha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangzha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-cha, T'ang-chia-cha, Tangkiacha, Tangzha, Tangzha Zhen, Tangzhazhen Jiedao, T’ang-cha, T’ang-chia-cha, tang zha, tang zha zhen, tang zha zhen jie dao, 唐闸, 唐闸镇, 唐闸镇街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86