|

Current local time in Tanjiagang, China

4:44 :27 AM

04:44 :27

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanjiagang Time

Want to convert Tanjiagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanjiagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanjiagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanjiagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanjiagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-p'ing-pa, Sha-p’ing-pa, Shapingba, Shapingba Qu, Tanjiagang, qin jia gang, sha ping ba qu, 沙坪坝区, 覃家岗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 106° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86