|

Current local time in Tanlin, China

8:22 :43 PM

20:22 :43

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanlin Time

Want to convert Tanlin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanlin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanlin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanlin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanlin, Tanlin Zhen, tan lin, tan lin zhen, 檀林, 檀林镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 115° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86