|

Current local time in Tanqiao, China

4:23 :11 AM

04:23 :11

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanqiao Time

Want to convert Tanqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-ch'iao, Tanqiao, Tanqiao Zhen, T’an-ch’iao, tan qiao, tan qiao zhen, 滩桥, 滩桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 112° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86