|

Current local time in Tanzhesi, China

3:41 :08 AM

03:41 :08

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tanzhesi Time

Want to convert Tanzhesi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanzhesi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanzhesi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanzhesi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanzhesi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-che-ssu, Tanzhesi, Tanzhesi Zhen, T’an-che-ssu, tan zhe si, tan zhe si zhen, 潭柘寺, 潭柘寺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 116° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86