|

Current local time in Taochuan, China

3:19 :38 PM

15:19 :38

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taochuan Time

Want to convert Taochuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taochuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taochuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taochuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taochuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taochuan, Taochuan Zhen, tao chuan, tao chuan zhen, 桃川, 桃川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 107° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86