|

Current local time in Taodian, China

1:16 :17 AM

01:16 :17

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taodian Time

Want to convert Taodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ao-tien, Taodian, Taodian Xiang, T’ao-tien, tao dian, tao dian xiang, 陶店, 陶店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 114° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86