|

Current local time in Taojiang, China

6:03 :41 AM

06:03 :41

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taojiang Time

Want to convert Taojiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taojiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taojiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taojiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taojiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taojiang, Taojiang Xiang, tao jiang, tao jiang xiang, 桃江, 桃江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 114° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86