|

Current local time in Taosha, China

11:53 :29 AM

11:53 :29

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Taosha Time

Want to convert Taosha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taosha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taosha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taosha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taosha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ao-sha-hsu, Taosha, Taosha Zhen, T’ao-sha-hsü, tao sha, tao sha zhen, 陶沙, 陶沙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 116° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86