|

Current local time in Taowu, China

7:26 :38 AM

07:26 :38

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taowu Time

Want to convert Taowu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taowu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taowu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taowu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taowu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ao-wu-chen, Taowu, Taowu Zhen, T’ao-wu-chen, tao wu, tao wu zhen, 陶吴, 陶吴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86