|

Current local time in Taoxin, China

9:59 :54 PM

21:59 :54

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taoxin Time

Want to convert Taoxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taoxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taoxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taoxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-she, Chang-she-ts'un, Chang-she-ts’un, Shuangqiaotou, T'ao-hsin, Taoxin, Taoxin Zhen, T’ao-hsin, shuang qiao tou, tao xin, tao xin zhen, 双桥头, 陶辛, 陶辛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86