|

Current local time in Taoyao, China

6:41 :32 PM

18:41 :32

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taoyao Time

Want to convert Taoyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taoyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taoyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taoyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Taoyao, Taoyao Zhen, tao yao, tao yao zhen, 桃尧, 桃尧镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 38' N Latitude / 116° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86