|

Current local time in Tasha, China

1:44 :32 AM

01:44 :32

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tasha Time

Want to convert Tasha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tasha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tasha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tasha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tasha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tasha, Tasha Xiang, ta sha, ta sha xiang, 他砂, 他砂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 109° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86