|

Current local time in Tashantun, China

5:36 :41 PM

17:36 :41

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tashantun Time

Want to convert Tashantun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tashantun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tashantun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tashantun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tashantun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tashantun, Tashantun Zhen, ta shan tun, ta shan tun zhen, 塔山屯, 塔山屯镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 15' N Latitude / 120° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86