|

Current local time in Tayang, China

5:26 :45 PM

17:26 :45

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tayang Time

Want to convert Tayang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tayang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tayang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tayang, Tayang Zhen, ta yang, ta yang zhen, 塔洋, 塔洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 17' N Latitude / 110° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86