|

Current local time in Tazhuang, China

4:25 :47 AM

04:25 :47

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tazhuang Time

Want to convert Tazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'a-chuang, Tazhuang, Tazhuang Zhen, T’a-chuang, ta zhuang, ta zhuang zhen, 塔庄, 塔庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86