|

Current local time in Tazicheng, China

1:22 :30 AM

01:22 :30

Friday, July 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tazicheng Time

Want to convert Tazicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tazicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tazicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tazicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tazicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'a-tzu-ch'eng, Tazicheng, Tazicheng Zhen, T’a-tzu-ch’eng, Wu-hsing, ta zi cheng, ta zi cheng zhen, 塔子城, 塔子城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 123° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86