|

Current local time in Tengqiao, China

11:11 :36 PM

23:11 :36

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tengqiao Time

Want to convert Tengqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tengqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tengqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tengqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tengqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'eng-ch'iao, Tengqiao, Tengqiao Zhen, T’eng-ch’iao, teng qiao, teng qiao zhen, 腾桥, 腾桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86