|

Current local time in Tianbu, China

7:22 :17 AM

07:22 :17

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianbu Time

Want to convert Tianbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-pu, T'ien-pu-chen, Tianbu, Tianbu Zhen, T’ien-pu, T’ien-pu-chen, tian bu, tian bu zhen, 天补, 天补镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 121° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86