|

Current local time in Tianhekou, China

6:01 :15 AM

06:01 :15

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tianhekou Time

Want to convert Tianhekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianhekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianhekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianhekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianhekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-ho-k'ou, Tianhekou, Tianhekou Xiang, Tienhoku, T’ien-ho-k’ou, tian he kou, tian he kou xiang, 天河口, 天河口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86