|

Current local time in Tianhong, China

1:19 :16 PM

13:19 :16

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianhong Time

Want to convert Tianhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tianhong, Tianhong Zhen, tian hong, tian hong zhen, 天红, 天红镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 116° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86