|

Current local time in Tiannan, China

6:03 :40 PM

18:03 :40

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tiannan Time

Want to convert Tiannan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiannan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiannan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiannan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiannan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tiannan, Tiannan Zhen, Tiannanxu, tian nan, tian nan zhen, 田南, 田南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 115° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86