|

Current local time in Tiantaishan, China

10:21 :01 PM

22:21 :01

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiantaishan Time

Want to convert Tiantaishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiantaishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiantaishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiantaishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiantaishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tiantaishan, Tiantaishan Xiang, tian tai shan, tian tai shan xiang, 天台山, 天台山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86