|

Current local time in Tianwang, China

9:02 :13 AM

09:02 :13

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianwang Time

Want to convert Tianwang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianwang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianwang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianwang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianwang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-wang, T'ien-wang-ts'un, Tianwang, Tianwang Zhen, T’ien-wang, T’ien-wang-ts’un, tian wang, tian wang zhen, 天王, 天王镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 107° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86