|

Current local time in Tianyu, China

3:53 :46 PM

15:53 :46

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianyu Time

Want to convert Tianyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tianyu, Tianyu Zhen, tian yu, tian yu zhen, 天玉, 天玉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 115° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86