|

Current local time in Tianzhen, China

2:11 :43 PM

14:11 :43

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianzhen Time

Want to convert Tianzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tianzhen, Tianzhencun, tian zhen, 田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86