|

Current local time in Tianzhu, China

5:18 :14 AM

05:18 :14

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianzhu Time

Want to convert Tianzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ien-chu, T'ien-chu-ts'un, Tianzhu, Tianzhu Zhen, T’ien-chu, T’ien-chu-ts’un, tian zhu, tian zhu zhen, 天竺, 天竺镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86