|

Current local time in Tieba, China

6:40 :01 AM

06:40 :01

Saturday, September 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tieba Time

Want to convert Tieba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tieba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tieba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tieba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tieba, tie ba, 铁坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 104° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86