|

Current local time in Tiehe, China

1:27 :47 PM

13:27 :47

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiehe Time

Want to convert Tiehe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiehe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiehe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiehe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiehe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tiehe, Tiehe Xiang, tie he, tie he xiang, 铁河, 铁河乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86