|

Current local time in Tielu, China

7:58 :46 PM

19:58 :46

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tielu Time

Want to convert Tielu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tielu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tielu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tielu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tielu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ieh-lu, T'ieh-lu-chen, Tielu, T’ieh-lu, T’ieh-lu-chen, tie lu, 铁炉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 109° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86