|

Current local time in Tiewang, China

3:01 :45 PM

15:01 :45

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tiewang Time

Want to convert Tiewang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiewang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiewang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiewang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tiewang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ieh-wang, T'ieh-wang-ts'un, Tiewang, T’ieh-wang, T’ieh-wang-ts’un, tie wang, 铁王
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 108° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86