|

Current local time in Tingping, China

9:30 :59 AM

09:30 :59

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tingping Time

Want to convert Tingping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tingping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tingping, Tingping Xiang, ting ping, ting ping xiang, 廷坪, 廷坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 119° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86