|

Current local time in Tingqian, China

1:00 :49 PM

13:00 :49

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Tingqian Time

Want to convert Tingqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tingqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ing-ch'ien, T'ing-ch'ien-i, Tingqian, Tingqian Zhen, T’ing-ch’ien, T’ing-ch’ien-i, ting qian, ting qian zhen, 停前, 停前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86