|

Current local time in Tingzhou, China

8:55 :11 AM

08:55 :11

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tingzhou Time

Want to convert Tingzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-t'ing-hsien, Changting, Ch’ang-t’ing-hsien, T'ing-chou, Tingchow, Tingchowfu, Tingzhou, Tingzhou Zhen, T’ing-chou, ting zhou, ting zhou zhen, 汀州, 汀州镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 116° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86