|

Current local time in Tongan, China

3:02 :33 AM

03:02 :33

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tongan Time

Want to convert Tongan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-an-ch'iao-chen, Tong'an, Tong'an Zhen, Tong’an, Tong’an Zhen, T’ung-an-ch’iao-chen, tong an, tong an zhen, 通安, 通安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86