|

Current local time in Tongchang, China

6:25 :46 AM

06:25 :46

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tongchang Time

Want to convert Tongchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-ch'ang, Tongchang, Tongchang Yizuxiang, T’ung-ch’ang, tong chang, tong chang yi zu xiang, 铜厂, 铜厂彝族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 42' N Latitude / 102° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86