|

Current local time in Tonghong, China

3:55 :06 PM

15:55 :06

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tonghong Time

Want to convert Tonghong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonghong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonghong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tonghong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tonghong, Tonghong Yizu Miaozuxiang, tong hong, tong hong yi zu miao zu xiang, 通红, 通红彝族苗族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 103° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86