|

Current local time in Tonghu, China

4:50 :24 AM

04:50 :24

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Tonghu Time

Want to convert Tonghu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tonghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tonghu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tonghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tonghu, Tonghu Zhen, tong hu, tong hu zhen, 潼湖, 潼湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86