|

Current local time in Tongping, China

7:19 :32 AM

07:19 :32

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tongping Time

Want to convert Tongping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-shu-p'ing, Tongping, Tongping Zhen, Tongshuping, T’ung-shu-p’ing, tong ping, tong ping zhen, 桐坪, 桐坪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 15' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86